Saturday, November 25, 2017

Student Visa to Pakistan
Request of the students is received by the MOI and Ministry of Education. Student visa is granted after obtaining NOC from Ministry of Education/Economics Affairs Division/Ministry of Health (as the case may be) and foreign Mission in Pakistan of the respective country and security clearance.

NOC is granted of the security cleared students for entry visa to the Mission abroad for three months with single entry.

Foreign Students studying in Pakistan on proper student visa are granted visa/visa extension for one year with one re-entry.The same procedure is applied to foreign teachers of International Islamic University, Islamabad.
This type of visa requires three months to process.Following documents are required for Student visa:.

STUDENT VISA REQUIREMENTS
Duly filled Visa Form
Original passport (valid for at least six months) along with its photocopy
Two recent passport size photographs (with white background)
University / College / School acceptance letter
Original degrees and transcripts along with photocopies
Proof of residence,Driving Licence OR a Utility bill (Electricity, Gas or Water) in applicant’s name may suffice
Last three months bank statement
Other relevant documents will be required to obtain this visa.


The text for Basic Information
Procedure for Applying
The documents required for applying
Finance Information

Sponsors


Welcome to Global Collge Malta AIPE LCA UK Parkland College Canada
Copyright © 2008 - 2017 MSD Consultant All Rights Reserved