Monday, September 25, 2017

Visit/Tourist Visa to Pakistan
If the Visa Officer is satisfied about the purpose of visit a single entry visa will be issued to visitor or tourist holding a valid passport. Visit/Tourist visa requires five (5) working days to process.

VISIT VISA Requirements 
Duly filled Visa Form
Original passport (valid for at least six months) along with its photocopy
Two recent passport size photographs (with white background)
Invitation letter from sponsor
ID of the sponsor with complete address in Pakistan
Last three months bank statement
Proof of residence,Driving Licence OR a Utility bill (Electricity, Gas or Water) in applicant’s name may suffice
Reference letter from workplace
Itinerary, Hotel booking and schedule of visit

Family Visa for Dual Nationals
A single, Double or Multiple entry visa is issued to other nationals with Pakistani origin for a family visit to Pakistan.Family visa requires five (5) working days to process.
Visa application processing time may be reduced to one day on presentation of proof of Pakistani nationality for this category.
Visa Requirements
Duly filled Visa Form
Original passport (valid for at least six months) along with its photocopy
Two recent passport size colour photographs (with white background)
Proof of Pakistani nationality (Applicant’s valid or expired* Pakistani Passportor National Identity Card) OR
Applicants can also provide their parent’s valid or expired* Pakistani Passport or National Identity Card with Detailed Birth Certificate.

Complete address and telephone number of the person you are visiting in Pakistan
Proof of residence,Driving Licence OR a Utility bill (Electricity, Gas or Water) in applicant’s name may suffice
Visa application(s) for under 18 years old applicnats can only be submitted by their parents with following documents:
A request for issuance of visa signed by both the parents
Copy of parents' passport/photo ID
Original photo ID of the parents (for example ID card or driving license)
Business / NGOs Visa
Business visas requires five (5) working days to process.For business visa, applicant has to submit the following documents

REQUIREMENTS
Duly filled Visa Form
Original passport (valid for at least six months) along with its photocopy
Two recent passport size photographs (with white background)
Company letter
An invitation letter from Pakistan
Proof of residence,Driving Licence OR a Utility bill (Electricity, Gas or Water) in applicant’s name may suffice
Last three months bank statement
Itinerary, Hotel booking and schedule of visit
Any other supporting documents
NGOs will provide registration with Economic Affairs Division (EAD), Pakistan
Pilgrim Visa
A pilgrim visa is issued to those who wish to visit holy places (Shrines/Gurdawaras) in Pakistan.It is allowed to groups of pilgrims and is normally restricted for a specified period.The pilgrim visa is essentially for single entry. Two months notice is needed for such applications.

REQUIREMENTS
Duly filled Visa Form
Original passport (valid for at least six months) along with its photocopy
Two recent passport size colour photographs (with white background)
Invitation letter from sponsor
ID of the sponsor with complete address in Pakistan
Reference letter from workplace
Proof of residence,Driving Licence OR a Utility bill (Electricity, Gas or Water) in applicant’s name may suffice
Last three months bank statement
Itinerary, Hotel booking and schedule of visit


The text for Basic Information
Procedure for Applying
The documents required for applying
Finance Information

Sponsors


Welcome to Global Collge Malta AIPE LCA UK Parkland College Canada
Copyright © 2008 - 2017 MSD Consultant All Rights Reserved